Glen Steenberger

Scout Executive/CEO

812.336.6809

Strategic Planning, Board Development, Community Awareness, Fundraising, Relationship Development, Communications, Council Administration, Staff Oversight, Fiscal Stewardship, Accounting Services, Properties, Membership Recruitment

Kevin Trojan

Program Director

812.272.2368

Activities, Advancements, Camping, Insurance Claims, National Youth Leadership Training, Order of the Arrow, Popcorn Sales, Training, Website Support, Wood Badge, Service Center Management, Commissioner Service

Jon Ocheltree

Lenni Lenape         District Director

812.325.6831

Staff support to further the Scouting movement in the Lenni Lenape District, serving Bartholomew, Decatur, Jackson, and Jennings Counties, provides leadership to staff in the Lenni Lenape and Hoosier Hills Districts.

Jason Triplett

Wapehani              District Director

219.863.6564

Staff support to further the Scouting movement in the Wapehani District, serving Brown, Monroe, Morgan, and Owen, Counties, provides leadership to staff in the Wapehani and White River Trails Districts.

Sherri Shuler

Wapehani           Associate Executive

812.336.6809

Staff support to further the Scouting movement in the Wapehani District, serving Brown, Monroe, Morgan, and Owen, Counties.

Jules Erwin

Hoosier Hills          District Executive

812.336.6809

Staff support to further the Scouting movement in the Hoosier Hills District, serving Dearborn, Jefferson, Ohio, Ripley, and Switzerland Counties, Exploring.

Rod Kates

White River Trails  District Executive

812.336.6809

Staff support to further the Scouting movement in the White River Trails District, serving Daviess, Greene, Lawrence, Martin, and Orange Counties.

Brenda Sadler

Finance/Program Specialist

812.336.6809 ext 13

Support for camping, events, property reservations, Friends of Scouting, Endowment, Special Fundraising Events, Popcorn, Deposits, Phone Operator, Financial Filing, Order of the Arrow, Training, Customer Service.

Holly Barton

Customer Service Specialist

812.336.6809 ext 22

Accounts Payable Support, Membership Registration Support, Membership Cards, Membership Filing, Special Projects, Advancement Support, Payroll Processing, Tour Permits, Customer Service, Boys Life Subscriptions.

Patti McFarland

Assistant to the Scout Executive

812.336.6809 ext 14

Membership Registration Support, Advancement Support, Customer Service, Support for Scout Executive.

Ed Laehle

Properties Manager

812.995.3272

Provides vision, maintenance, and development leaders for Camp Louis Ernst, Maumee Scout Reservation, and the Council Service Center.

Mark Auxier

Caretaker

 

Provide maintenance support for Camp Louis Ernst.